ALTER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

ALTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
UNIT 11 DALE STREET MILLS, DALE STREET
LONGWOOD
HUDDERSFIELD
ENGLAND
HD3 4TG
(132 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03013393
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diane Storer
24 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

E.W.C.T. LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

EVOLUTION MILL MELTHAM MILLS
MELTHAM
HOLMFIRTH
HD9 4FA
Changed 24 Mar 2015

CONCEPT HOUSE
HUDDERSFIEKD ROAD
MELTHAM
HOLMFRITH
HD9 4AN
Changed 20 Feb 2015

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 6 Feb 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.altersystems.co.uk
www.altersystems.trade
www.altersyste.ms
www.altersystems.org.uk
www.alter.systems
www.altersystems.org
www.altersystems.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 24 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 23 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code