EWL AGENCIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Mar 2010

Address

UNIT 6 SUITE 24
ORWELL HOUSE
FERRY LANE
FELIXSTOWE
IP11 3AW
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Other transport agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02138962
Incorporation Date: 9 Jun 1987
Dissolution Date: 30 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
26 Oct 2007
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
14 Nov 2007
Filed on:
15 Nov 2007
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 6 Jul 2011 - Refresh Now!

Recently Filed Documents77 available

Previous Company Names

EUROWORLD FORWARDING LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

SUITE 13C, UNIT 4 ORWELL HOUSE
FERRY LANE,
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK. IP11 8QL
Changed 21 Nov 1991
CARDINAL HOUSE
46 ST. NICHOLAS STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP1 1TT
Changed 17 Sep 1991

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.ewlagencies.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.ewlagencies.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.ewlagencies.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.ewlagencies.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.ewlagencies.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.ewlagencies.support Register
www.ewlagenci.es Register at GoDaddy

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 26 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 25 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 4 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 24 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 8 Jul 2003 7
31 Dec 2001 25 Jun 2002 6
31 Dec 2000 15 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 1 Sep 2000 9
31 Dec 1998 4 Nov 1999 11
31 Dec 1997 19 Aug 1998 8
31 Dec 1996 28 Apr 1997 4
31 Dec 1995 29 Aug 1996 8
31 Dec 1994 11 Jul 1995 7
31 Dec 1993 19 Jul 1994 7
31 Dec 1992 3 Nov 1993 11
31 Dec 1991 3 Nov 1992 11
31 Dec 1990 11 Feb 1992 14
31 Dec 1989 26 Oct 1990 10
31 Dec 1988 8 Feb 1990 14
31 Dec 1987 29 Nov 1988 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code