EXACTA NETWORK LTD

Dissolved on 29 Jul 2014

Address

EXACTA NETWORK LTD
2 ST JOHNS COURT, VICARS LANE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 1QE
(266 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01244 505 700
Phone: 0161 669 8161
Phone: 020 3056 6892
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06475485
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2008
Dissolution Date:
29 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 12 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
16 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2013
Filed on:
12 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £75 £75
Debtors: £13,000 £13,000
Creditors due within one year: £134,765 £134,765
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£121,690 -£121,690
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£120,611 -£120,611
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Murphy
17 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EXACTA SOFTWARE (UK) LTD
Changed 15 Jul 2009
EXACTA ONLINE LTD
Changed 24 Sep 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.exactanetwork.com
www.exacta.network
www.exactanetwork.active
www.exactanetwork.org
www.exactanet.work
www.exactanetwork.services
www.exactanetwork.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 13 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years