VEALTHEHEAT LTD

Address

VEALTHEHEAT LTD
THE SHRUBBERY
14 CHURCH STREET
WHITCHURCH
HAMPSHIRE
RG28 7AB
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06765043
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £7,322 £2,471
Debtors: £12,174 £17,254 £11,348
Creditors due within one year: £18,972 £16,582 £13,534
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £524 £672 £285
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,694 £8,013 £9,980
Total Assets less Liabilities: £780 £1,029 £1,235
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £780 £1,029 £1,235
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Veal
3 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VEAL THE HEAT LTD
Changed 13 Jun 2016
EXCELL PLUMBING & HEATING LTD
Changed 11 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

10 HYDE CHURCH PATH
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 7DN
Changed 22 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2009 FROM
THE SHRUBBERY 14 CHURCH STREET
WHITCHURCH
HAMPSHIRE
RG28 7AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vealtheheat.com
www.vealtheheat.active
www.vealtheheat.org.uk
www.vealtheheat.construction
www.vealtheheat.net
www.vealthehe.at
www.vealtheheat.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 13 Sep 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years