EXCELSIOR HOMECARE LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Aug 2012

Address

EXCELSIOR HOMECARE LIMITED
32 MONK STREET
ABERGAVENNY
GWENT
UNITED KINGDOM
NP7 5NW
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03586046
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 1998
Dissolution Date:
14 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Jun 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
22 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
11 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Leaver
23 Jun 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EXCEL INSULATION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 38 RASSAU INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
EBBW VALE
BLAENAU GWENT
NP23 5SD
Changed 12 Mar 2012

IT G, CROWN BUSINESS PARK, DUKESTOWN, TREDEGAR, GWENT NP22 4EF
Changed 2 Dec 2004

0 WHITCHURCH ROAD, CARDIFF, CF4 3LY
Changed 29 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 22 Jul 2011 1
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 26 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 24 Sep 2008 3
30 Jun 2007 25 Apr 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 89 times in the last few years