EXCEPTION EMS LIMITED

Address

EXCEPTION EMS LIMITED
C/O EXCEPTION GROUP LIMITED
32 HARRIS ROAD PORT MARSH
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CALNE
WILTSHIRE
SN11 9PT
Phone: 07824 413 729
Phone: 01249 814 081
Fax: 01249 810 307
Fax: 01249 821 035
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01336602
VAT Number:
GB137 4545 61
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 1977 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£40,001.00 on 4 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 213 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Healings
21 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Toh-seng Ng
14 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Taylor Wessing Secretaries Limited
14 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

DDI TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2005
CALNE ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O EXCEPTION GROUP LTD
ALEXANDRA WAY ASHCHURCH BUSINESS
CENTRE TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8NB
Changed 14 Nov 2007

ALEXANDRA WAY
ASHCHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8NB
Changed 23 Mar 2004

GREEN LANE BUSINESS PARK
GREEN LANE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8DN
Changed 2 Oct 2002

GREEN LANE BUSINESS PARK
GREEN LANE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8EZ
Changed 9 Nov 1999

GREEN LANE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8EZ
Changed 30 Jun 1999

PO BOX 386
62 PARK ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU22 7GB
Changed 4 Feb 1999

HIGH STREET
CHESHUNT
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE EN8 0BU
Changed 15 Oct 1997

9 HARRIS ROAD
PORTE MARSH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CALNE
WILTSHIRE SN11 9PT
Changed 31 Jan 1997

9 HARRIS ROAD
PORTEMARSH ROAD
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CALNE WILTS
Changed 20 Dec 1986

THE FAIRVIEW HOTEL
PENANPORTH
CORNWALL
Changed 25 Sep 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £4,914.31

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.exceptionems.equipment
www.exceptionems.net
www.exceptionems.org.uk
www.exceptionems.org
www.exceptione.ms

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 4 Oct 2016 4
30 Jun 2015 19 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 28 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 25 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 13 Feb 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
213 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years