EXCEPTION VAR LIMITED

Address

EXCEPTION VAR LIMITED
UNIT L2
REDMAN ROAD
CALNE
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
SN11 9PR
Phone: 01249 814 081
Phone: 01684 292 448
Fax: 01249 810 307
Fax: 01684 278 999
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01583316
VAT Number:
GB850 9639 96
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 200 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Antoniades
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2012
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

DDI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2005
KAMTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O EXCEPTION PCB LIMITED ALEXANDRA WAY
ASHCHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8NB
Changed 23 Nov 2016

C/O EXCEPTION GROUP LIMITED
32 HARRIS ROAD PORT MARSH
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CALNE
WILTSHIRE
SN11 9PT
Changed 13 Jun 2013

C/O EXCEPTION GROUP LTD
ALEXANDRA WAY ASHCHURCH
BUSINESS CENTRE TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8NB
Changed 14 Nov 2007

C/O DDI EUROPE LIMITED
ALEXANDRA WAY ASHCHURCH BUSINESS
CENTRE TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8NB
Changed 5 Sep 2005

ALEXANDRA WAY
ASHCHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8NB
Changed 23 Mar 2004

PACIFIC HOUSE
BEVERSBROOK CENTRE, REDMAN ROAD
CALNE
WILTSHIRE SN11 9PR
Changed 2 Nov 2002

STATION ROAD
CALNE
WILTSHIRE
SN11 0JT
Changed 27 Mar 2000

2 STATION ROAD
CALNE
WILTSHIRE
SN11 0JT
Changed 14 Jun 1993

KODE HOUSE,
DRAKES WAY.
SWINDON,
WILTS. SN3 3JL
Changed 23 Apr 1993

KINGS HOUSE
BOND STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 3AE
Changed 21 Mar 1989

KODE HOUSE
WINDMILL HILL
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
Changed 17 Oct 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.exceptionvar.net
www.exceptionvar.org
www.exceptionvar.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 3 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
30 Jun 2013 9 Sep 2013 3
30 Jun 2012 13 Feb 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
200 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years