PONTANO LIMITED

Address

PONTANO LIMITED
169 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 2LB
Phone: 0808 164 2525
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC122994
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,804 £925,664 £625,995
Debtors: £20,166 £1,295,673 £1,193,897
Creditors due within one year: £20,051 £2,247,510 £1,506,911
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,919 £204,831 £379,947
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,331 £3,994
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,119 £420,134 £641,970
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,119 £420,134 £641,970
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Belinda Sime
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Sime
15 Feb 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EXCHANGE COMMUNICATIONS SUPPORT LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2015
EXCHANGE COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2015

Previous Company Names

EXCHANGE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

142 QUEEN STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3BU
Changed 23 Feb 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Water Services Regulation Authority
1 £41,057.22

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pontano.co.uk
www.pontano.org
www.pontano.community
www.pontano.org.uk
www.exchangecommunications.net
www.pontano.net
www.exchangecommunications.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 26 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 11 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 1 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 23 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years