EXCLUSIVE FREIGHT NETWORKS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

EXCLUSIVE FREIGHT NETWORKS LTD
18 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
HUTTON BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 1RE
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07052156
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2013
Filed on:
22 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kelly Bunyan
21 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL TOUR NETWORK LTD
Changed 12 Jun 2012
WORLD TRAVEL NETWORK LTD
Changed 28 Nov 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.exclusivefreightnetworks.active
www.exclusivefreightnetworks.and
www.exclusivefreightnetworks.company
www.exclusivefreightnetworks.net
www.exclusivefreightnet.works
www.exclusivefreightnetworks.org
www.exclusivefreightnetworks.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 9 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 15 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 8 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 22 Mar 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years