PERMANENT SUCCESS LIMITED

Address

PERMANENT SUCCESS LIMITED
MYCROFT MILL LANE
SOUTH CHAILEY
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN8 4AZ
Phone: 01444 300 157
Phone: 07779 577 718
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05008618
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
22 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £2,865 £1,577 £3,310
Debtors: £426 £97 £1
Creditors due within one year: £1,188 £1,972
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,103 £1,674 £1,339
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,214
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,397 £852 £1,862
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,397 £852 £1,862
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bate
7 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Katy Jobbins
7 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EXECUTIVE 100 LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

MILL LANE MILL LANE
SOUTH CHAILEY
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN8 4AZ
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jan 2017

SUITE A, KINGS HOUSE,
68 VICTORIA ROAD
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9LH
Changed 6 Apr 2016

SUITE A, KINGS HOUSE
68 VICTORIA ROAD
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9LH
Changed 22 Jan 2015

4 STANFORD TERRACE GROUND FLOOR
FLAT STATION APPROACH WEST
HASSOCKS
WEST SUSSEX
BN6 8JF
Changed 22 Jan 2015

19 PARK EAST
SOUTHDOWNS PARK
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX RH16 4ST
Changed 13 Dec 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 22 Sep 2017 8
31 Jan 2016 16 May 2016 4
31 Jan 2015 21 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 27 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 24 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years