EXEDY CLUTCH EUROPE LIMITED

Address

EXEDY CLUTCH EUROPE LIMITED
UNIT 2 ROKEBY COURT
MANOR PARK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 1RW
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02440644
VAT Number:
GB548 4178 17
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£325,000.00 on 3 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kabel Davis
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Yoshio Katayama
3 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Masaki Urano
7 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 1991

Previous Company Names

DAIKIN CLUTCH EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7
BLENHEIM WAY
LIVERPOOL
L24 1YH
Changed 11 Feb 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 18 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 25 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 30 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years