EXELA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Baronsmede The Avenue Egham England TW20 9AB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£3.74k
Current assets
£61.31k
Fixed assets
£5.16k
Current creditors
£29.08k
Shareholders funds
£2.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01283512
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 October 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2021

Next statement due by 14 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUKEHURST LIMITED31 December 1977
OCR SCANDATA LIMITED25 January 1989
BANCTEC LIMITED7 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

01/07/201 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 012835120006

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 012835120005

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EXELA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company