EXENSOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Last updated 11 August 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 STOKEN FARM STEVENTON BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE RG25 3BD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£49.42k
Current assets
£1.11m
Fixed assets
£36.23k
Current creditors
£447.17k
Shareholders funds
£1.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02327794
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2020

Next statement due by 17 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARKONIA SYSTEMS LIMITED17 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2010 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

10/10/1910 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DESMOND BROWNE

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRUNO VALLAYER

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTIAN GRAVENGAARD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company