EXETRA (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
268 BATH ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 4DX

Company number
05739361
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 April 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXETRA LIMITED24 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/1316 April 2013 VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

08/01/138 January 2013 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/12/1212 December 2012 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

04/07/124 July 2012 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

03/07/123 July 2012 Annual return made up to 10 March 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company