EXMAC AUTOMATION LIMITED

Address

EXMAC AUTOMATION LIMITED
29-35 BOLTON ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3HY
Phone: 01905 773 851
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06758287
VAT Number:
GB640 1015 03
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 10 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin James
24 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Macdonald
24 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
24 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2011
FORTIS BANK UK BRANCH
CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

RYDERSTONE LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/01/2009 FROM
31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 6 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years