EXP (GB) LIMITED

Address

EXP (GB) LIMITED
BROADGATE TOWER LEVEL 12
20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EW
(543 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06850278
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50.00 on 29 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £19,919 £6,144 £7,333
Debtors: £100 £100 £40,400
Creditors due within one year: £46,448 £15,804 £59,516
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26,429 -£9,560 -£11,783
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£26,429 -£9,560 -£11,783
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£26,429 -£9,560 -£11,783
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Crossman
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SMZ LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

INGLENOOK 31A CHURCH LANE
NAILSEA
NORTH SOMERSET
BS48 4NG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 28 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years