EXPANSYS UK LIMITED

Address

EXPANSYS UK LIMITED
NETWORK HOUSE
THIRD AVENUE, GLOBE PARK
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1EY
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of mobile telephones

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02870061
VAT Number:
GB781 4981 91
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£120,020.19 on 2 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fergal Donovan
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
James Holdgate
18 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Willcox
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2015

Previous Company Names

21STORE.COM LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 16 RUTHERFORD HOUSE PENCROFT WAY
MANCHESTER SCIENCE PARK
MANCHESTER
M15 6SZ
Changed 5 Aug 2011

UNIT 16 RUTHERFORD HOUSE PENCROFT WAY
MANCHESTER SCIENCE PARK
MANCHESTER
M15 6SZ
Changed 23 Jan 2009

UNIT 1 KIWI PARK
COMMERCE WAY (OFF WESTINGHOUSE
ROAD), TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1HW
Changed 12 Dec 2008

RUTHERFORD HOUSE
MANCHESTER SCIENCE PARK
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M15 6GG
Changed 19 Jan 2007

ST JAME'S COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 24 Mar 2006

HIRST HALL 1 TOWER LANE
EAST LANE
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX HA9 7NB
Changed 20 Apr 2001

STUDIO 6, BUILDING 56
MAGNET DRIVE
GEC EAST LANE ESTATE
WEMBLEY MIDDLESEX HA9 7RG
Changed 26 Jun 2000

STUDIO 30 BUILDING 56
GEC INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MAGNET ROAD WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX HA9 7RG
Changed 10 Jun 1998

INDEPENDENT HOUSE
IMBERHOUSE LANE
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 1XT
Changed 10 Mar 1998

C/O GOLDIN & CO
105A HOE STREET
WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON E17 4SA
Changed 23 Jan 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £151,378.43

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.expansysuk.co.uk
www.expansysuk.com
www.expansysuk.mobile
www.expansysuk.motorcycles
www.expansysuk.org
www.expansysuk.sale
www.expansysuk.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 4 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 16 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years