EXPERTS FOR LIFE LIMITED

Address

EXPERTS FOR LIFE LIMITED
1 MARLOWE COURT
WHITCHURCH BUSINESS PARK SHAKESPEARE WAY
WHITCHURCH
SHROPSHIRE
SY13 1QR
Phone: 01948 665 129
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08188715
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £19 £134 £29
Creditors due within one year: £19,088 £18,066 £14,200
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,069 -£17,932 -£14,171
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£19,069 -£17,932 -£14,171
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Buchanan-dunne
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Catherine Buchanan-dunne
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EXPERTS FOUR LIFE LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 31 Jan 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 15 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 30 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 4 Sep 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years