EXPRESS CUISINE LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Mar 2014

Address

EXPRESS CUISINE LIMITED
BUSINESSCARE SOLUTIONS LTD TONG HALL
TONG
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD4 0RR
(165 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other food products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05461152
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
13 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
26 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2009
Filed on:
7 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Criterion Corporate Services Limited
24 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Altaf Patel
20 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

ANTOC LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

93-95 HEYWOOD ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 1FN
Changed 9 Dec 2009

41 CHESTER STREET
FLINT
FLINTSHIRE CH6 5BL
Changed 29 Jun 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.expresscuisine.food
www.expresscuisine.org
www.expresscuisine.productions
www.expresscuisine.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 26 May 2009 12
31 May 2007 6 Oct 2008 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years