EXPRESS RADIATORS (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED

Address

EXPRESS RADIATORS (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED
BANKSIDE 300 PEACHMAN WAY
BROADLAND BUSINESS PARK
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR7 0LB
(408 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03566690
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 11 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beryl Walker
13 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
19 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
David Walker
19 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EXPRESS RADIATORS (NORWICH) LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

WINDSOR TERRACE 76-80 THORPE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1BA
Changed 14 Nov 2011

WINDSOR TERRACE
76-80 THORPE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1BA
Changed 11 Aug 2008

WINDSOR TERRACE
76-80 THORPE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR14 8NU
Changed 16 Feb 2006

27 WHIFFLER ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR3 2AG
Changed 15 Jun 1999

25A PRIESTGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 1JL
Changed 8 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.expressradiators.com
www.expressradiators.plumbing
www.expressradiators.equipment
www.expressradiators.org.uk
www.expressradiators.org
www.expressradiators.supply
www.expressradiators.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 27 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 2 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 7 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 23 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 20 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years