WEBS SERVICES LTD

Address

WEBS SERVICES LTD
THE BARN MOOR LANE SOUTH
RAVENFIELD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S65 4QG
Classification:

Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08475524
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £15,411 £35,675 £78,270
Debtors: £16,492 £5,360 £18,429
Creditors due within one year: £33,461 £24,444 £82,571
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,558 £16,591 £14,128
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £34,083 £43,354 £34,792
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Wainwright
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EXPRESS TRAILERS LTD
Changed 14 Jul 2017

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 25 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 23 Sep 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years