EXTERION MEDIA (UK) LIMITED

Address

EXTERION MEDIA (UK) LIMITED
7TH FLOOR LACON LONDON
84 THEOBALD'S ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1X 8NL
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7482 3000
Phone: 020 7428 2884
Phone: 0800 808 5619
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02866133
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£650,000.00 on 10 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Booker
15 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jason Cotterrell
29 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Shaun Gregory
16 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Helen Shaw
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Leon Taviansky
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

U.S. BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2015
GPC MANCHESTER LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

CBS OUTDOOR LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2014
VIACOM OUTDOOR LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2007
TDI ADVERTISING LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

LACON LONDON 84 THEOBALD'S ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8NL
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Nov 2016

CAMDEN WHARF
28 JAMESTOWN ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7BY
Changed 21 Nov 2016

28 JAMESTOWN ROAD
CAMDEN WHARF
LONDON
NW1 7BY
Changed 14 Jan 2008

C/O VIACOM UK LIMITED
4TH FLOOR 180 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1D 1NN
Changed 19 Jan 2006

CAMDEN WHARF
28 JAMESTOWN ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7BY
Changed 16 Apr 2004

10 JAMESTOWN ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7BY
Changed 1 Feb 2002

55 BROADWAY
LONDON
SW1H 0BD
Changed 21 Jan 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
241 £1,003,744.13
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council
1 £1,470.00
Bristol City Council
70 £311,972.16
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
53 £91,380.00
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
1 £25,282.00
Department of Health
2 £82,698.78
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
2 £28,080.00
London Borough of Islington
1 £8,739.65
Newark and Sherwood District Council
1 £2,340.00
Preston City Council
3 £5,175.00
South Gloucestershire Council
1 £812.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.exterion.media
www.exterionmedia.market
www.exterionmedia.marketing
www.exterionmedia.markets
www.exterionmedia.and
www.exterionmedia.net
www.exterionmedia.agency

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 9 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 4 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 71 times in the last few years