EXTERN NORTHERN IRELAND

Address

EXTERN NORTHERN IRELAND
HYDEPARK HOUSE
3 MCKINNEY ROAD
NEWTOWNABBEY
CO ANTRIM
BT36 4PE
Phone: 02890 847 333
Phone: 02890 840 555
Web:
Classification: Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
NI016083
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 1982 (32 Years old)
Registration Date:
10 Sep 1982
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
1 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 206 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Buckley
16 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gerard Campbell
20 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Aideen D'arcy
26 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Brendan Johnston
26 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Derek Mccabe
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Catherine Mckillop
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Catherine Mckillop
5 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Montgomery
12 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dermot O'donnell
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Osborne
28 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTHERN BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2005
NORTHERN BANK LIMITED
SOLICITORS LETTER OF UNDERTAKING - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2004
BANK OF IRELAND
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2001
THE BANK OF IRELAND
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 1985

Previous Company Names

EXTERN ORGANISATION LIMITED - THE
Changed 1 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

HYDEPARK HOUSE 3 MCKINNEY ROAD
NEWTOWNABBEY
CO ANTRIM
BT36 4PE
NORTHERN IRELAND
Changed 26 Nov 2009

HYDEPARK HOUSE
54 MALLUSK ROAD
NEWTOWNABBEY
BT36 4WU
Changed 25 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.externnorthernireland.co.uk
www.externnorthernireland.com
www.externnorthernirel.and
www.externnorthernireland.org.uk
www.externnorthernireland.active
www.extern.work
www.externnorthernire.land

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 3 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
206 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code