CRISM THERAPEUTICS LTD



Legal registered address
Douglas Bank House Wigan Lane Wigan Lancashire United Kingdom WN1 2TB

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2023
Cash in bank
£662
Current assets
£17.18k
Current creditors
£708.51k
Shareholders funds
£-631.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10048348
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 March 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2023

Next statement due by 20 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXTRUDED PHARMACEUTICALS LTD10 July 2024

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2410 July 2024 NewCertificate of change of name

View Document

04/06/244 June 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Brian Murray as a director on 2024-05-31

View Document

04/06/244 June 2024 NewTermination of appointment of David Keith Lawton as a director on 2024-05-31

View Document

04/06/244 June 2024 NewTermination of appointment of David Keith Lawton as a secretary on 2024-05-31

View Document

10/05/2410 May 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company