EYE AIRPORTS LIMITED



Last updated 23 December 2019
Legal registered address
AD HOUSE, 52 EAST PARADE HARROGATE NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 5LT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£183.45k
Current assets
£368.74k
Fixed assets
£851
Current creditors
£566.07k
Shareholders funds
£-304.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05850525
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MODERN CURVE LIMITED2 August 2006
AIRPORT PARTNERS LIMITED11 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/194 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL ANTHONY BRENNAN

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL COMMUNITY PARTNERS LIMITED

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019CESSATION OF ANDREW KENNETH WALKER AS A PSC

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019CESSATION OF RACHEL DAVIES AS A PSC

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019CESSATION OF EYE AIRPORTS EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUST AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company