EYE FILM AND TELEVISION LIMITED



Legal registered address
17-19 St George's Street, Norwich 17-19 St. Georges Street Norwich Norfolk England NR3 1AB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£198.80k
Fixed assets
£30.23k
Current creditors
£85.67k
Shareholders funds
£140.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01152183
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 December 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2021

Next statement due by 4 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

59113 - Television programme production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLES, PRENDERGAST & ASSOCIATES LIMITED21 March 2001
COLES GAUVAIN PRENDERGAST AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED31 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/11/2120 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-20 with no updates

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

20/11/2020 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EYE FILM AND TELEVISION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company