EYEDOT (EUROPE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 5 Devizes Trade Centre Hopton Park Devizes Wiltshire SN10 2EH

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2020
Cash in bank
£91.17k
Current assets
£178.30k
Fixed assets
£202.56k
Current creditors
£39.11k
Shareholders funds
£336.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02400599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2021

Next statement due by 18 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EYE DOT (EUROPE) LIMITED13 October 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-04 with updates

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2020

View Accounts

09/07/199 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 28/02/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EYEDOT (EUROPE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company