KS HIRE LIMITED

Address

KS HIRE LIMITED
2A HEIGHAM ROAD
IMPERIAL OFFICES
LONDON
ENGLAND
E6 2JG
(177 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Removal services

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08503967
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,188 £441 £100
Creditors due within one year: £20,154 £5,138 £10,639
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,616 -£2,747 -£6,039
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,990 £3,990
Total Assets less Liabilities: £19,172 -£4,945 -£3,799
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,172 -£4,945 -£3,799
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Khawar Saeed
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EYESCARE LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

238 SHREWSBURY ROAD
LONDON
E7 8QP
Changed 17 Dec 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kshire.co.uk
www.kshire.services
www.kshire.rentals
www.kshire.org
www.kshire.net
www.kshire.lease
www.kshire.lighting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 10 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years