F G ALDEN LIMITED

Address

F G ALDEN LIMITED
LANGFORD LOCKS
KIDLINGTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1LJ
Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00331680
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1937 (79 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£57,643.00 on 15 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
21 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2014
Filed on:
15 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Connolly
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Marsh
before 19 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Michael Moore
3 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Michael Pack
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Young
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2005
SHALFLEET PROPERTIES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 1999
BARCLAYS BANK LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 1954

Previous Company Names

FRED.G.ALDEN(HEATING)LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

6 ARISTOTLE LANE
KINGSTON ROAD
OXFORD
OX2 6TS
Changed 13 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fgalden.co.uk
www.fgalden.com
www.fgalden.net
www.fgalden.repair
www.fgalden.org.uk
www.fgalden.and
www.fgalden.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 21 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 21 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 5 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 9 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 15 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years