F G REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 01258632



Last updated 21 February 2011
Registered office address
93 QUEEN STREET SHEFFIELD S1 1WF
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 May 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

13921 - Manufacture of soft furnishings

29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRANK GUY LIMITED10 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/09/0722 September 2007DISSOLVEDView PDF
22/06/0622 June 2006NOTICE IN RESPECT OF DISSOLUTIONView PDF
24/03/0624 March 2006ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company