FPP INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
8TH FLOOR, BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE BERKELEY SQUARE MAYFAIR LONDON ENGLAND W1J 6DB

Company number
03525987
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FABIEN PICTET & PARTNERS LIMITED25 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2025 June 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED FABIEN PICTET & PARTNERS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/06/20

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL FABIEN PICTET AND PARTNERS GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020CESSATION OF FABIEN PICTET AND PARTERS GLOBAL HOLDING LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/03/208 March 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL FABIEN PICTET AND PARTERS GLOBAL HOLDING LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company