FACCHINO (UK) LTD.

Dissolved on 17 Jul 2012

Address

FACCHINO (UK) LTD.
2 SADLERS ROW
LYTHAM ST ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 4UH
Classification: Retail of footwear & leather goods
Repair boots, shoes, leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02669802
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1991
Dissolution Date:
17 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
2 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2010
Filed on:
8 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynne Mellors
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

APT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

132 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 2HH
Changed 3 Dec 2008

10 PARK STREET
LYTHAM
LANCASHIRE
FY8 5LU
Changed 7 Sep 2000

22 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY3 8AA
Changed 9 Mar 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.facchino.co.uk
www.facchino.and
www.facchino.repair
www.facchino.sale
www.facchino.store
www.facchino.org.uk
www.facchino.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 2 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 3 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 11 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 22 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 22 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code