FACTORY SOCIAL LTD

Dissolved on 5 Aug 2014

Address

FACTORY SOCIAL LTD
110A CAMDEN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW1 0HY
Classification:

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08186039
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2012
Dissolution Date:
5 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
6 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank:
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £2,700
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,700
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,698
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,698
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Calum Brannan
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Aiden Carroll
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SOCIAL UNIVERSE LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 6 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years