FAIRFAX COFFEE LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
66 PRESCOT STREET LONDON E1 8NN

Company number
00392387
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 January 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2013

Next statement due by 30 May 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAIRFAX ENGINEERING LIMITED5 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/1428 April 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/2014 FROM
ENTERPRISE HOUSE 21 BUCKLE STREET
LONDON
E1 8NN

View Document

25/07/1325 July 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

22/07/1322 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2013 FROM
2 REGENCY PARADE
FINCHLEY ROAD SWISS COTTAGE
LONDON
NW3 5EQ
ENGLAND

View Document

16/07/1316 July 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

16/07/1316 July 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company