FAIRFAX MEDIA PRODUCTIONS UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Nov 2013

Address

FAIRFAX MEDIA PRODUCTIONS UK LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,300 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06772065
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
19 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£883,802.00 on 20 Dec 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
10 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2012
Filed on:
20 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Cassell
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gail Hambly
15 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carolyn Learoyd
15 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OXFORD SCIENTIFIC FILMS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
Changed 22 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fairfaxmediaproductionsuk.co.uk
www.fairfaxmediaproductionsuk.com
www.fairfaxmediaproductionsuk.net
www.fairfaxmediaproductionsuk.active
www.fairfaxmediaproductionsuk.org
www.fairfaxmediaproductionsuk.company
www.fairfaxmediaproductionsuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 10 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 6 Apr 2011 10
31 Dec 2008 11 Jan 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years