FAIRFIELD CONSTRUCTION (KINGSTON) LIMITED

Address

FAIRFIELD CONSTRUCTION (KINGSTON) LIMITED
UNIT 23 KINGS PARK BUSINESS CENTRE
152-178 KINGSTON ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
KT3 3ST
(424 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08425003
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £14,971
Debtors: £153,651
Creditors due within one year: £157,743
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,879
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,879
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Margetts
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FAIRFIELD SOUTH CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

RECEPTION KINGSPARK BUSINESS CENTRE 152-178 KINGSTON ROAD
NEW MALDEN
KT3 3ST
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 28 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years