FARMERS FRESH (WALES) LIMITED

Address

FARMERS FRESH (WALES) LIMITED
MAELOR ABBATTOIR
BEDWELL ROAD
WREXHAM
LL13 0TS
Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Oct 2018)
Company Registration No.:
04535578
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Bellis
16 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Bellis
16 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Wayne Lammas
9 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
David Owen
9 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Terence Simpson
9 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2018
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2018
FAIRFIELD MEAT COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2018

Previous Company Names

FAIRFIELD MEAT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2018

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 8 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 61 times in the last few years