FAIRFULL LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Dec 2012

Address

FAIRFULL LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR QUAY TWO
139 FOUNTAINBRIDGE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9QG
(363 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC188484
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1998
Dissolution Date:
7 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400,090.00 on 9 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
19 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2010
Filed on:
9 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Fairfull
12 Aug 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Janice Fairfull
12 Aug 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Elaine Fairfull Mcalpine
12 Aug 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
12 Aug 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Mcalpine
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2006
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

THE DIRECT FLOWER DELIVERY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2000

Previous Addresses

6 LYON ROAD
LINWOOD
RENFREWSHIRE
PA3 3BQ
Changed 9 Mar 2011

GREENWATER
DIPPANY ROAD
KILMACOLM
PA13 4TH
Changed 13 May 2008

GREENWATER FARM
KILMACOLM
RENFREWSHIRE PA13 4TH
Changed 9 Aug 2000

3 DAVIELAND COURT
IBROX BUSINESS PARK
BROOMLOAN PLACE
GLASGOW G51 2JR
Changed 31 May 2000

4 BARRIE ROAD
HILLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ES
GLASGOW
G52 4PX
Changed 3 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fairfull.co.uk
www.fairfull.trading
www.fairfull.trade
www.fairfull.motorcycles
www.fairfull.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 19 Jan 2010 1
31 Dec 2008 19 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 9 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 11 May 2007 5
30 Jun 2005 8 Sep 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years