FAIRVIEW NEW HOMES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED



Last updated 18 September 2020
Legal registered address
50 LANCASTER ROAD ENFIELD MIDDLESEX EN2 0BY

Company number
03427497
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDWARD WARE NEW HOMES LIMITED23 May 2001
EDWARD WARE HOMES LIMITED2 March 2003
CABOT HOMES LIMITED25 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/09/208 September 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 034274970041

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL BLAKEY

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL FAIRVIEW NEW HOMES LIMITED

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD PATERSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company