FAIRY GLAM LTD

Address

FAIRY GLAM LTD
OFFICE SUITE 10 FIRTH ROAD BUSINESS CENTRE
FIRTH ROAD
LINCOLN
LN6 7AA
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07162409
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £508 £247
Debtors: £194,215 £82,120
Creditors due within one year: £408,293 £319,617
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£76,687 -£51,120
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,792 £25,842
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£87,951 -£69,785
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£87,951 -£69,785
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Edwick
18 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LUCY LOCKET (RETAIL) LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

16 WITHAM POINT
WAVELL DRIVE
LINCOLN
LN3 4PL
Changed 12 Sep 2014

TRADE GLAZE HOUSE DOWDING ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN3 4PH
Changed 9 Jan 2012

I SUNNINGDALE TRADING ESTATE
DIXON CLOSE
LINCOLN
LINCS
LN6 7UB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Mar 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 24 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 5 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 23 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 1 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 3 May 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years