FAITH BUSINESS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

FAITH BUSINESS LIMITED
46F GREATOREX STREET
MICRO BUSINESS PARK
LONDON
ENGLAND
E1 5NP
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05234774
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3.00 on 2 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
28 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2012
Filed on:
2 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £11,185 £13,129
Creditors due within one year: £85,131 £72,219
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£49,409 -£43,851
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,680
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£24,883 -£18,904
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£24,883 -£18,904
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhammad Ahmed
10 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Shafiqul Islam
15 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIGITALXPERT LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

IST FLOOR 12 VALLANCE ROAD
LONDON
E1 5HR
Changed 12 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/05/2008 FROM
32 PAULINE HOUSE
OLD MONTAGUE STREET
WHITECHAPEL LONDON
E1 5NU
Changed 2 May 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.faithbusiness.co.uk
www.faith.business
www.faithbusiness.org.uk
www.faithbusiness.and
www.faithbusiness.net
www.faithbusiness.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 28 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 30 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 30 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 8 Jul 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years