FAITHWORKS WESSEX

Company number 05077777



Last updated 27 June 2019
Registered office address
HERON COURT ROAD HERON COURT ROAD BOURNEMOUTH ENGLAND BH9 1DE
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2019

Next statement due by 29 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAITHWORKS POOLE5 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/05/196 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN ROBINSONView PDF
19/01/1919 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/01/2019 FROM 125 ALMA ROAD BOURNEMOUTH BH9 1DE ENGLANDView PDF
15/01/1915 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED REVD SARAH ELIZABETH YETMANView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company