FALCON CRANE HIRE LIMITED



Last updated 30 May 2020
Legal registered address
SHIPDHAM AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SHIPDHAM THETFORD NORFOLK ENGLAND IP25 7SD

Company number
01754008
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2020

Next statement due by 28 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FALCON (CRANE HIRE) LIMITED28 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/03/2017 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DOUGLAS CHARLES GENGE / 16/03/2020

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company