FALCON EDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

FALCON EDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
READING BRIDGE HOUSE GEORGE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 8LS
(466 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07738746
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Minshull
9 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Navroz Udwadia
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MADISON COURT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

63 CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1J 8PD
Changed 13 Aug 2012

C/O SCHULTE ROTH & ZABEL INTERNATIONAL LLP HEATHCOAT HOUSE
20 SAVILE ROW
LONDON
W1S 3PR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Dec 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.falconedgeinvestments.co.uk
www.falconedgeinvestments.com
www.falconedgeinvestments.active
www.falconedgeinvestments.and
www.falconedgeinvestments.org
www.falconedgeinvestments.services
www.falconedge.investments

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years