FALCONWOOD ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2013
Legal registered address
493A CAERPHILLY ROAD RHIWBINA CARDIFF WALES CF14 4SN

Company number
01693382
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 January 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2011

Next statement due by 1 November 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEALDEN COMPUTING SERVICES LIMITED28 March 2006
WEALDEN TRADING LIMITED8 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1130 November 2011Annual return made up to 4 October 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/09/1119 September 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/09/2011 FROM 220 GABALFA AVENUE CARDIFF CF14 2HW UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

31/03/1131 March 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2011

View Document

15/11/1015 November 2010Annual return made up to 4 October 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1031 March 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company