FAMILIES FIRST CHARITY LIMITED

Company number 03552483



Last updated 1 November 2019
Registered office address
19-20 NORTH STREET RUGBY WARWICKSHIRE ENGLAND CV21 2AG
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
24 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2019

Next statement due by 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARWICKSHIRE DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SUPPORT SERVICES7 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
09/05/189 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£3.35k
Fixed assets
£936
Current creditors
£1.80k
Shareholders funds
£2.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company