FAMOUS BATTLE LIMITED

Company number 05756345



Last updated 9 August 2019
Registered office address
10 ST. HELENS ROAD SWANSEA WEST GLAMORGAN SA1 4AW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IVALVE LIMITED22 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/05/1925 May 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/03/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
18/04/1818 April 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
02/06/172 June 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/03/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-04-30)
Current assets
£52.99k
Fixed assets
£1.52k
Current creditors
£54.15k
Shareholders funds
£358
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company