FANTASTIC WEEKENDS LIMITED

Address

FANTASTIC WEEKENDS LIMITED
EBENEZER HOUSE
5A POOLE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH2 5QJ
(389 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01204 437 326
Phone: 01489 325 091
Web:
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08176861
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £29,016 £770 £3,863
Debtors: £9,372 £1,891
Creditors due within one year: £39,670 £3,356 £29,985
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,282 -£695 -£26,122
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Clarke
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLARKE TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 6 Jul 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 29 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years