FARD INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 04060856



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
EVERGREENS 3A CARISBROOKE DRIVE MAIDSTONE KENT ME16 0HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2019

Next statement due by 9 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FI PACKAGING LIMITED27 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/193 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/05/2018 TO 30/05/2018View PDF
29/08/1829 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£504.83k
Current assets
£623.87k
Current creditors
£711.78k
Shareholders funds
£1.09m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company