FARM FRESH EGGS LTD.



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
MERIDIAN HOUSE 62 STATION ROAD NORTH CHINGFORD LONDON E4 7BA

Company number
05550450
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OSBORNE EGGS LIMITED5 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/1225 January 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/01/2012 FROM 10-12 MULBERRY GREEN OLD HARLOW ESSEX CM17 0ET UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

03/10/113 October 2011Annual return made up to 31 August 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/09/119 September 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/09/119 September 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008760

View Document

09/09/119 September 2011EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company